PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g
AMD 26420
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from ԱՄՆ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Ideal for clean bonding with visible glue joints and transparent materials.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Ապրանքի մանրամասերը
| Item Weight | 1.43 lbs (650 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Home DIY Enthusiasts
Ideal for various home projects, offering strong adhesive properties and ease of application for personal improvements.
-
Craft Lovers
Perfect for crafting and hobbies where a clear bond is required, enhancing visibility and aesthetics of the finished product.
-
Repair Work
Excellent for repairing broken items around the household, providing lasting bonds on multiple surfaces such as wood or plastic.
-
Heavy Duty Tasks
Not suitable for heavy load-bearing applications in construction or repairs traditionally requiring industrial-strength adhesives.
-
Outdoor Use
May not withstand extreme weather conditions, making it less effective for outdoor items exposed to moisture or UV damage.
-
Porous Materials
Not recommended for use on highly porous surfaces as it may lead to ineffective bonding and long-lasting performance issues.
ԱՊՐԱՆՔՆԵՐԻ ՆԿԱՐԱԳՐՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ
PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g
Հաճախորդների հարցեր և պատասխաններ
-
Հարց:
What is PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g used for?
Պատասխան: PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g is a versatile adhesive designed for a variety of materials, including wood, ceramic, fabric, metal, and most plastics. It's particularly valued for its strong, long-lasting bond and clear finish, making it ideal for both craft projects and repairs. Whether you're fixing a broken mug, assembling a model, or working on DIY home decor, this glue provides dependable adhesion that blends seamlessly with clear surfaces. -
Հարց:
Is PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g waterproof?
Պատասխան: Yes, PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g offers waterproof properties once set, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor applications. This feature is particularly useful for projects exposed to moisture, such as outdoor furniture repairs or bathroom fixtures. Its resistance to water ensures that your bonds remain strong, even in humid conditions, allowing your projects to last even under challenging circumstances. -
Հարց:
How long does PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g take to dry?
Պատասխան: PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g typically dries within 24 hours to reach its full bond strength, although initial adhesion usually occurs within minutes. It’s essential to clamp or hold the materials together during this period to ensure proper bonding. For best results, avoid disturbing the glued items until they have fully cured, allowing your projects to achieve maximum durability. -
Հարց:
Can PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g be used on glass?
Պատասխան: Yes, PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g is compatible with glass surfaces and provides a strong bond without leaving visible residue. This makes it an excellent choice for repair tasks such as fixing glass items, creating decorative glass crafts, or assembling photo frames. Ensure both surfaces are clean and dry for optimal adhesion, and apply pressure while the glue sets to achieve the best results. -
Հարց:
What surfaces can I use PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g on?
Պատասխան: PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g adheres well to a wide variety of surfaces, including wood, ceramics, metals, rubber, textiles, and many plastics. This versatility makes it ideal for mixed-material projects, such as assembling home decor or repairing items made of different materials. However, for non-porous surfaces, ensure proper surface preparation for the strongest bond. -
Հարց:
Is PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g suitable for indoor crafts?
Պատասխան: Absolutely, PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g is an excellent adhesive choice for indoor crafts due to its clear drying finish and strong bond. Whether you’re creating scrapbooks, assembling model kits, or personalizing home items, this adhesive provides the reliability you need without any messy residue. Its versatility allows crafters to work on varied projects effortlessly. -
Հարց:
How should I store PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g?
Պատասխան: To maintain the efficacy of PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g, store it in a cool, dry place, keeping the cap tightly sealed when not in use. Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures and direct sunlight, as these conditions can compromise the adhesive’s performance. Proper storage ensures that your adhesive remains effective for future projects and repairs. -
Հարց:
Is PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g safe to use indoors?
Պատասխան: Yes, PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g is generally safe to use indoors when applied in well-ventilated areas. While it has low odor, it’s always advisable to follow safety guidelines and keep it out of reach of children. This makes it a reliable choice for various indoor crafting projects without compromising air quality. -
Հարց:
Can I use PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g for fabric?
Պատասխան: Yes, PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g is suitable for fabric materials and can provide durable bonds for fabric-related projects. It's useful for mending clothing, creating fabric crafts, or even joining fabrics to other surfaces. For best results, ensure the fabric is clean and dry before applying the adhesive, and allow ample time for the bond to set. -
Հարց:
Where can I buy PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g in Armenia?
Պատասխան: You can buy PATTEX TRANSPARENT 650g at Ubuy in Armenia. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience with various product options, making it easy for you to find and purchase this adhesive online.
Pattex Contact Cements Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 սստղ
100%
-
4 սստղ
0%
-
3 սստղ
0%
-
2 սստղ
0%
-
1 սստղ
0%
Վերանայել այս ապրանքը
Կիսվեք մտքերով այլ հաճախորդների հետ
Կողմ
- Strong adhesion
- Waterproof and weather-resistant
- Clear drying formula
- Easy application
- Versatile for various materials
Դեմ
- Can take a while to fully set.
Product Price History
Կարևոր տեղեկատվություն
- Սահմանափակումներ։ Միջազգային առաքման ենթակա ապրանքների երաշխիքը կարող է չգործել առաքվող երկրում, արտադրողի սպասարկման ծառայությունները կարող են անհասանելի լինել տվյալ երկրում, արտադրանքի ձեռնարկները, հրահանգները և անվտանգության նախազգուշացումները կարող են չլինել առաքվող երկրի լեզվով. ապրանքները (և ուղեկցող նյութերը) կարող են նախագծված չլինել առաքվող երկրի չափանիշներին, տեխնիկական պայմաններին և պիտակավորման պահանջներին համապատասխան. և արտադրանքը կարող է չհամապատասխանել տվյալ երկրի լարման և էլեկտրական այլ չափանիշներին (անհրաժեշտության դեպքում պահանջվում է ադապտեր կամ փոխարկիչ): Ստացողը պատասխանատու է երաշխավորելու, որ ապրանքը կարող է օրինական կերպով ներմուծվել տվյալ երկիր: Երբ պատվեր եք կատարում Ubuy-ից կամ նրա դուստր ձեռնարկություններից, ներմուծողն է պատասխանատու թղթաբանության համար և պետք է հոգա, որ այն համապատասխանի առաքվող երկրի բոլոր օրենքներին և կանոններին:
- Ubuy-ում նշված ոչ բոլոր ապրանքներն են վաճառվում, քանի որ Ubuy-ը գլոբալ որոնման համակարգ է: Ապրանքները ենթակա են արտահանման/առևտրի կանոնակարգերի:
AMD 26420
Պատվիրի`ր հիմա և ստացի`ր Sunday, Հուլիս 26
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Հատկություններ և առավելություններ
- Transparent adhesive for seamless application.
- Perfect for bonding transparent materials.
- Short evaporation time for quick use.
- Temperature resistant for durable bonds.
- Ideal for clean and visible glue joints.
- Content size of 650 g for extensive projects.