Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit
Versatile epoxy coating with strong adhesive and excellent resistance to abrasion and impact.
Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit
ապրանք#: 32520263

Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit

ապրանք#: 32520263

AMD 27556

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ԱՄՆ

Պահեստում
ԱՄՆ Ներմուծվել է USA խանութից
Պատվիրի`ր հիմա և ստացի`ր Շաբաթ, Հուլիս 18
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Versatile epoxy coating with strong adhesive and excellent resistance to abrasion and impact.
U-Care երաշխիք՝
Ոչ ոք
Ընտրեք պլան
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
qiwi wallet payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ԱՄՆ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Գնեք հիմա.

What Stands Out

Crystal Clear Finish
This epoxy cures to a high-gloss, crystal-clear finish, enhancing the beauty of your surfaces while providing a durable and long-lasting seal against wear and tear.
Easy Application
The user-friendly formula allows for straightforward mixing and application, making it suitable for both DIY enthusiasts and professionals seeking an efficient solution for resin projects.
Versatile Use
Ideal for various applications, including art projects, countertops, and repairs, this epoxy caters to diverse needs, ensuring excellent bonding and protection in multiple environments.

Ապրանքի մանրամասերը

Shop the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit at Ubuy Armenia. Solvent-free coating for steel, aluminum, fiberglass, concrete, wood, and styrofoam. Strong adhesive, abrasion, and impact resistant. Flexible formula. Coverage of 120 sq ft per gallon. Clear color. Add pigment to part 2.
Item Weight2 lbs (910 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hobbyists looking to create strong, durable finishes on various surfaces with an easy-to-use epoxy kit.

  • Home Repair Projects

    Perfect for homeowners needing a reliable adhesive for bonding or repairing wood, metal, and concrete surfaces effectively.

  • Crafting Professionals

    Excellent choice for crafters who require a clear epoxy to enhance the beauty and durability of their artistic creations.

Not Suitable For
  • Industrial Use

    Not suitable for heavy-duty applications or environments requiring high resistance to extreme corrosion or chemical exposure.

  • Large Scale Projects

    May not be ideal for extensive applications, as a quart kit might limit coverage for big surfaces or needs.

  • Outdoor Storage

    Not recommended for use in outdoor settings without additional protection, as UV exposure could degrade the epoxy over time.

ԱՊՐԱՆՔՆԵՐԻ ՆԿԱՐԱԳՐՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ

Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit

About This Item

Introducing the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit, the ultimate solution for all your coating needs. This epoxy kit is specially formulated to provide a solvent-free, high-performance coating for a variety of surfaces including steel, aluminum, fiberglass, concrete, wood, and even styrofoam. With its strong adhesive properties, this epoxy creates a bond that is both abrasion and impact resistant, ensuring durability and longevity.

Whether you're looking to protect your garage floor, create a stunning tabletop, or add a glossy finish to your wooden furniture, this Steelflex epoxy kit is the perfect choice. This quart kit comes in a 2 part component formula, with equal parts that are easily mixed for a hassle-free application. With a coverage of approximately 120 sq ft per gallon, you can trust this kit to provide sufficient coverage for your project. The color is clear, allowing the natural beauty of your surface to shine through.

For those looking to add a splash of color, each gallon of epoxy requires 4oz of pigment. Simply add the desired pigment to part 2 of the kit and mix thoroughly for a custom finish that matches your style. Steelflex is known for its exceptional quality and performance, making it a trusted choice among professionals and DIY enthusiasts alike. Don't settle for inferior epoxy coatings when you can have the best.

Upgrade your projects with the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit today.

Ունե՞ք հարցեր: Զրուցեք մեզ հետ

Հաճախորդների հարցեր և պատասխաններ

  • Հարց: What is the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit used for?

    Պատասխան: The Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit is designed for various applications, including coating, bonding, and sealing surfaces like wood, metal, and concrete. Its strong adhesive properties make it ideal for using in both indoor and outdoor projects. The kit provides a clear finish that enhances the aesthetic appeal while offering excellent protection against environmental damage, making it perfect for DIY enthusiasts and professionals alike.
  • Հարց: How do I mix the Steelflex Clear Epoxy?

    Պատասխան: To mix the Steelflex Clear Epoxy, first, thoroughly stir the resin component before combining it with the hardener. Follow the instructions for the correct mixing ratio, usually specified in the product manual. Use a clean mixing container to ensure even consistency, and mix until the solution is uniform without streaks. Proper mixing is crucial as it ensures maximum strength and adhesion, so this step should not be rushed, especially for critical applications.
  • Հարց: Can I use Steelflex Clear Epoxy on outdoor projects?

    Պատասխան: Yes, Steelflex Clear Epoxy is suitable for outdoor projects due to its excellent resistance to UV rays and water. This enduring epoxy can be applied for coatings on outdoor furniture, patio surfaces, or even marine applications. Its protective qualities make it a reliable choice for surfaces exposed to the elements, ensuring long-lasting durability and a clear finish that resists yellowing over time.
  • Հարց: What surfaces can the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit adhere to?

    Պատասխան: The Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit is versatile and bonds effectively to a variety of surfaces, including wood, metal, concrete, ceramics, and fiberglass. This adaptability makes it suitable for a broad range of projects, from repairs to art creations. Before application, ensure surfaces are clean and free from dust or debris, which can affect adhesion, providing a solid bond that stands the test of time.
  • Հարց: Is Steelflex Clear Epoxy safe to use indoors?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Steelflex Clear Epoxy is safe for indoor use when applied in well-ventilated areas. It provides excellent bonding capabilities while creating a protective layer against wear and tear. Always wear protective gear such as gloves and a mask during application, and ensure the space is well-stocked with airflow to minimize fumes. Ideal for projects like furniture refinishing or artistic resin pours, it ensures both aesthetic appeal and safety.
  • Հարց: How long does it take for Steelflex Epoxy to cure?

    Պատասխան: The curing time for Steelflex Clear Epoxy typically ranges from 24 to 72 hours, depending on the ambient temperature and humidity levels. During this period, it hardens fully, allowing for optimal strength and adhesion. It’s best to allow the epoxy to cure undisturbed for the best results. For projects where a fast turnaround is necessary, consider working in warmer conditions or accelerating the process with heat sources, keeping safety in mind.
  • Հարց: Can I tint or color the Steelflex Clear Epoxy?

    Պատասխան: Yes, you can tint Steelflex Clear Epoxy with compatible pigments or dyes designed for epoxy resin. This allows for customization according to project aesthetics, whether for crafts, art, or home decor. Mix in small increments, ensuring even color distribution and testing a small batch first to confirm the desired shade. This flexibility allows epoxy to suit specific decorative styles or match existing surfaces seamlessly.
  • Հարց: What tools do I need to use with the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit?

    Պատասխան: Using the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit requires basic tools such as mixing containers, stir sticks, and application tools like brushes or rollers for even spreading. Depending on the project complexity, you might also need safety gear like gloves and goggles for protection. For precision tasks, consider using a foam brush or a spatula. Having the right tools on hand contributes significantly to the quality and finish of your project.
  • Հարց: How should I store leftover Steelflex Clear Epoxy?

    Պատասխան: Leftover Steelflex Clear Epoxy should be stored in a cool, dry place, tightly sealed to prevent moisture ingress. Ensure that the original containers are closed properly and labeled with the mix date. Proper storage prolongs the lifespan of the product and keeps it ready for future projects. When storing, avoid exposing it to extreme temperatures as this can alter the material properties, ensuring you can achieve the same reliable results next time.
  • Հարց: Where can I buy the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit in Armenia?

    Պատասխան: You can purchase the Steelflex Clear Epoxy Quart Kit from Ubuy in Armenia. Ubuy offers a user-friendly platform that provides a selection of products, ensuring you can find the Steelflex Epoxy you need for your projects conveniently.

Steel-Flex Tool Sets Editorial Review

Խմբագրական ակնարկներ չեն գտնվել

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Հաճախորդների գնահատումներ
  • 5 սստղ
    0%
  • 4 սստղ
    100%
  • 3 սստղ
    0%
  • 2 սստղ
    0%
  • 1 սստղ
    0%

Վերանայել այս ապրանքը

Կիսվեք մտքերով այլ հաճախորդների հետ

Կողմ

  • High durability and strength
  • Excellent adhesive properties
  • Crystal clear finish
  • Easy to mix and apply
  • Water-resistant and chemical-resistant

Դեմ

  • Long curing time

Product Price History

Կարևոր տեղեկատվություն

  • Սահմանափակումներ։ Միջազգային առաքման ենթակա ապրանքների երաշխիքը կարող է չգործել առաքվող երկրում, արտադրողի սպասարկման ծառայությունները կարող են անհասանելի լինել տվյալ երկրում, արտադրանքի ձեռնարկները, հրահանգները և անվտանգության նախազգուշացումները կարող են չլինել առաքվող երկրի լեզվով. ապրանքները (և ուղեկցող նյութերը) կարող են նախագծված չլինել առաքվող երկրի չափանիշներին, տեխնիկական պայմաններին և պիտակավորման պահանջներին համապատասխան. և արտադրանքը կարող է չհամապատասխանել տվյալ երկրի լարման և էլեկտրական այլ չափանիշներին (անհրաժեշտության դեպքում պահանջվում է ադապտեր կամ փոխարկիչ): Ստացողը պատասխանատու է երաշխավորելու, որ ապրանքը կարող է օրինական կերպով ներմուծվել տվյալ երկիր: Երբ պատվեր եք կատարում Ubuy-ից կամ նրա դուստր ձեռնարկություններից, ներմուծողն է պատասխանատու թղթաբանության համար և պետք է հոգա, որ այն համապատասխանի առաքվող երկրի բոլոր օրենքներին և կանոններին:
  • Ubuy-ում նշված ոչ բոլոր ապրանքներն են վաճառվում, քանի որ Ubuy-ը գլոբալ որոնման համակարգ է: Ապրանքները ենթակա են արտահանման/առևտրի կանոնակարգերի: