Headsweats Podium Hat
Uses Eventure Fabric Technology for super fast moisture wicking.
Headsweats Podium Hat
ապրանք#: 11721099

Headsweats Podium Hat

ապրանք#: 11721099

AMD 14550

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ԱՄՆ

Պահեստում
ԱՄՆ Ներմուծվել է USA խանութից
Պատվիրի`ր հիմա և ստացի`ր Երեքշաբթի, Հուլիս 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Uses Eventure Fabric Technology for super fast moisture wicking.
U-Care երաշխիք՝
Ոչ ոք
Ընտրեք պլան
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
qiwi wallet payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ԱՄՆ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Գնեք հիմա.

What Stands Out

Moisture-Wicking Fabric
The Headsweats Podium Hat features advanced moisture-wicking material that keeps sweat at bay, ensuring you stay dry and comfortable during intense workouts or competitions.
Lightweight Design
This hat boasts a lightweight construction, allowing for breathability and comfort, making it an ideal choice for long runs or outdoor activities without weighing you down.
Adjustable Fit
With an adjustable back closure, the Headsweats Podium Hat provides a customizable fit for all head sizes, ensuring stability and comfort during high-motion activities.

Ապրանքի մանրամասերը

Shop for the Headsweats Podium Hat, the technical alternative to your everyday hat. Stay dry and comfortable with quick-drying fabric and a sweatband. Get yours now from Ubuy Armenia Global Store.
Item Weight0.3 lbs (140 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Athletes

    Ideal for runners and cyclists needing moisture-wicking material to keep sweat away during intense workouts.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Great for hikers and outdoor adventurers looking for sun protection and comfort during long-lasting activities.

  • Event Participants

    Perfect for participants in sports events or marathons, providing style and functionality while showcasing team spirit.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Wearers

    Not suitable for individuals seeking a casual or everyday hat for non-active settings or fashion purposes.

  • Cold Weather Use

    Ineffective for users in cold climates, as it focuses on breathability and moisture management rather than warmth.

  • Heavy Sweat Areas

    May not be suitable for users in extremely humid conditions without additional features for high sweat absorption.

ԱՊՐԱՆՔՆԵՐԻ ՆԿԱՐԱԳՐՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ

Headsweats Podium Hat

Ունե՞ք հարցեր: Զրուցեք մեզ հետ

Հաճախորդների հարցեր և պատասխաններ

  • Հարց: What is the Headsweats Podium Hat made of?

    Պատասխան: The Headsweats Podium Hat is crafted from lightweight, breathable polyester fabric. This material ensures maximum ventilation, keeping you cool and comfortable during intense activities like running, cycling, or hiking. The hat is also designed with moisture-wicking properties that draw sweat away from your skin. This makes it perfect for races, outdoor workouts, or any athletic endeavor where keeping dry is critical.
  • Հարց: Is the Headsweats Podium Hat adjustable?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Headsweats Podium Hat features a fully adjustable design that accommodates various head sizes. It comes with a Velcro or snapback closure, allowing for a customizable fit, which is essential for ensuring it stays securely in place during movement. This adaptability makes it suitable for both men and women, and it is an ideal choice for different activities such as marathons, cycling, or casual wear.
  • Հարց: Can I use the Headsweats Podium Hat for sun protection?

    Պատասխան: Absolutely! The Headsweats Podium Hat offers excellent sun protection with its wide brim, helping shield your eyes and face from harmful UV rays. This feature is particularly beneficial for outdoor athletes and adventurers who spend extended hours outside. Pair it with your favorite sunglasses for enhanced protection during sunny conditions while enjoying outdoor sports or activities.
  • Հարց: How does the moisture-wicking feature work?

    Պատասխան: The moisture-wicking feature of the Headsweats Podium Hat works by drawing sweat away from your skin to the outer layer of the fabric, where it can evaporate more easily. This technology helps you stay dry and comfortable, even during physically demanding activities. It's particularly useful during long runs or competitive events, where staying cool and dry can enhance performance.
  • Հարց: Is the Headsweats Podium Hat machine washable?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Headsweats Podium Hat is machine washable, making it easy to care for and maintain. Just toss it in the washing machine on a gentle cycle, and it will retain its shape and functionality. This convenience is perfect for athletes and outdoor enthusiasts who frequently use their hats, ensuring they can keep their gear clean without hassle.
  • Հարց: How lightweight is the Headsweats Podium Hat?

    Պատասխան: The Headsweats Podium Hat is extremely lightweight, typically weighing only a few ounces. This design minimizes bulk, allowing for maximum comfort and enhancing your performance during physical activities. Whether you are running a marathon or hiking in the mountains, the hat won’t weigh you down, helping you focus on your goals.
  • Հարց: What activities are best suited for the Headsweats Podium Hat?

    Պատասխան: The Headsweats Podium Hat is versatile and perfect for a variety of activities such as running, cycling, hiking, and even casual outdoor gatherings. Its lightweight and breathable design makes it especially suitable for endurance sports, where comfort and sweat management are key. Whether training for a race or enjoying a leisurely day outdoors, this hat supports your active lifestyle.
  • Հարց: Does the Headsweats Podium Hat come in different colors?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Headsweats Podium Hat is available in a wide range of colors and styles to suit your personal preference. From bright neon colors to subtle shades, there’s an option for everyone. This variety allows you to choose a hat that matches your athletic gear or personal style, making it more than just functional but also a stylish accessory for outdoor workouts.
  • Հարց: Is the Headsweats Podium Hat suitable for both men and women?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Headsweats Podium Hat is designed to be unisex, making it suitable for both men and women. Its adjustable fit ensures that it can accommodate a variety of head sizes, providing comfort for anyone who wears it. This inclusive design allows friends or family members to share the hat during outdoor activities like races, hikes, or sports events.
  • Հարց: Where can I buy the Headsweats Podium Hat in Armenia?

    Պատասխան: You can purchase the Headsweats Podium Hat in Armenia through Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of this product, ensuring you can find the color and style that suits your needs. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience, making it easy for you to get your hands on quality athletic gear.

Headsweats Baseball Caps Editorial Review

The Headsweats Podium Hat is a good product overall. One customer mentioned that they were unaware that it did not have a built-in sweatband like other Headsweats products, but still liked it. Another customer appreciated the materials and style of the hat, but wished it had a larger capacity and more colour choices. The hat is made of a heavier material and is not moisture-wicking like the Headsweats running caps, but is still significantly lighter than normal baseball caps. The hat features small holes for venting heat and should work well in most situations. Overall, the Headsweats Podium Hat seems to be a well-made hat with a few minor drawbacks. It is stylish, made of high-quality materials, and should be comfortable to wear. However, customers should be aware that it does not have a built-in sweatband and is not quite as moisture-wicking as some other Headsweats products.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Հաճախորդների գնահատումներ
  • 5 սստղ
    100%
  • 4 սստղ
    0%
  • 3 սստղ
    0%
  • 2 սստղ
    0%
  • 1 սստղ
    0%

Վերանայել այս ապրանքը

Կիսվեք մտքերով այլ հաճախորդների հետ

Կողմ

  • Good quality materials
  • Stylish design
  • Lightweight for a baseball cap
  • Venting holes for heat relief

Դեմ

  • No built-in sweatband

Product Price History

Կարևոր տեղեկատվություն

  • Սահմանափակումներ։ Միջազգային առաքման ենթակա ապրանքների երաշխիքը կարող է չգործել առաքվող երկրում, արտադրողի սպասարկման ծառայությունները կարող են անհասանելի լինել տվյալ երկրում, արտադրանքի ձեռնարկները, հրահանգները և անվտանգության նախազգուշացումները կարող են չլինել առաքվող երկրի լեզվով. ապրանքները (և ուղեկցող նյութերը) կարող են նախագծված չլինել առաքվող երկրի չափանիշներին, տեխնիկական պայմաններին և պիտակավորման պահանջներին համապատասխան. և արտադրանքը կարող է չհամապատասխանել տվյալ երկրի լարման և էլեկտրական այլ չափանիշներին (անհրաժեշտության դեպքում պահանջվում է ադապտեր կամ փոխարկիչ): Ստացողը պատասխանատու է երաշխավորելու, որ ապրանքը կարող է օրինական կերպով ներմուծվել տվյալ երկիր: Երբ պատվեր եք կատարում Ubuy-ից կամ նրա դուստր ձեռնարկություններից, ներմուծողն է պատասխանատու թղթաբանության համար և պետք է հոգա, որ այն համապատասխանի առաքվող երկրի բոլոր օրենքներին և կանոններին:
  • Ubuy-ում նշված ոչ բոլոր ապրանքներն են վաճառվում, քանի որ Ubuy-ը գլոբալ որոնման համակարգ է: Ապրանքները ենթակա են արտահանման/առևտրի կանոնակարգերի: