Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer
Decorative leather piping across the vamp lends stunning sophistication to this dress moccasin.
Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer
ապրանք#: 6808647

Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer

ապրանք#: 6808647

AMD 74554

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ԱՄՆ

Պահեստում
ԱՄՆ Ներմուծվել է USA խանութից
Պատվիրի`ր հիմա և ստացի`ր Շաբաթ, Սեպտեմբեր 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Decorative leather piping across the vamp lends stunning sophistication to this dress moccasin.
U-Care երաշխիք՝
Ոչ ոք
Ընտրեք պլան
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
qiwi wallet payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ԱՄՆ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Գնեք հիմա.

What Stands Out

Classic Style
Timeless design makes these loafers suitable for both formal and casual occasions, ensuring versatility in any man's wardrobe.
Comfort Technology
Equipped with innovative cushioning, these loafers provide all-day comfort, perfect for long hours of wear without sacrificing support.
Quality Materials
Crafted from premium leather, the Como Dress Loafers offer durability and a polished finish, enhancing elegance while ensuring longevity.

Ապրանքի մանրամասերը

Shop for Florsheim Como Loafer online at Ubuy Armenia. Discover a wide selection of men's shoes and find the perfect pair for any occasion.
Product Dimensions 10 x 15 x 6 inches (25.4 x 38.1 x 15.2 cm); 3 pounds (1.36 kg)
Item model number Como
Department mens
Date First Available November 4, 2004
Manufacturer Florsheim
ColorBlack Cherry
Occasion TypeCasual
Heel TypeFlat
Toe StyleClosed Toe
Occasion Lifestyledress, traditional
Style NameComo
PatternSolid
SeasonsFall
Formality LevelBusiness Casual
Special FeaturesCushioned
Closure TypeLace-Up
Sport TypeWalking
Shoe TypeMoccasin
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap Typeslip_on
Insole CushioningYes
Cushioning LevelMinimal
BrandFlorsheim
Model NameComo
Style Number17089-18
UPC021033912795
Import DesignationImported
Global Trade Identification Number00021033912795
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Item Weight2 pounds (910 grams)
Item Type NameLoafer
Manufacturer Part Number17089-18
Outer MaterialLeather
lining-descriptionLeather
Sole MaterialLeather
Insole MaterialLeather
Material FabricLeather
Shoe Height Mapankle-high
Fabric type100% Leather
OriginImported
Sole materialLeather
Outer materialLeather

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Office Professionals

    These loafers provide a polished look suitable for business meetings and office environments, ensuring style and comfort all day.

  • Formal Events

    Ideal for weddings or social gatherings, their sophisticated design complements formal attire while ensuring comfort during extended wear.

  • Everyday Comfort Seekers

    Perfect for those who prioritize comfort in daily wear; the loafers offer a cushioned fit without compromising on style.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Dressers

    Individuals preferring laid-back styles may find the dressy design too formal for everyday casual outfits.

ԱՊՐԱՆՔՆԵՐԻ ՆԿԱՐԱԳՐՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ

Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer

Ունե՞ք հարցեր: Զրուցեք մեզ հետ

Հաճախորդների հարցեր և պատասխաններ

  • Հարց: What materials are used in the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer?

    Պատասխան: The Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer is crafted from high-quality leather, providing durability and a sophisticated appearance. The interior features a cushioned footbed made from soft materials for added comfort, making them suitable for long wear. Additionally, the rubberized sole ensures grip and stability, making these loafers perfect for both professional and casual settings.
  • Հարց: What sizes are available for the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer?

    Պատասխան: The Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer is available in a wide range of sizes to accommodate different foot shapes. Typically, these loafers come in standard and wide options, allowing you to choose the perfect fit for your comfort. It’s recommended to refer to the sizing chart provided by the retailer to ensure the best selection for your foot measurements.
  • Հարց: Are the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers suitable for formal occasions?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers are ideal for formal occasions due to their sleek design and refined finish. They can be easily paired with suits or dress pants for business meetings, weddings, or dinners. The timeless style and elegant profile make them a versatile addition to your wardrobe, suitable for both professional and social events.
  • Հարց: How do you care for and maintain the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers?

    Պատասխան: To maintain the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers, it’s important to clean them regularly with a damp cloth and leather cleaner to preserve their appearance. Additionally, using a leather conditioner will help keep the leather supple and prevent cracking. For storage, it’s best to keep them in a well-ventilated area and away from direct sunlight to avoid fading and warping.
  • Հարց: Can the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers be worn casually?

    Պատասխան: Absolutely! While the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers are perfect for formal wear, they are also stylish enough for casual outings. Pair them with chinos, jeans, or even shorts for a polished casual look. This versatility allows you to effortlessly transition from a formal meeting to a social gathering without needing to change your shoes.
  • Հարց: Do Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers have arch support?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers feature a cushioned footbed designed to provide adequate arch support. This enhances comfort, especially during prolonged wear. The combination of the cushioned interior and supportive structure makes these loafers a great choice for individuals who prioritize both style and comfort throughout their day.
  • Հարց: What color options are available for the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers?

    Պատասխան: The Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers come in a variety of classic colors, including black, brown, and burgundy. These color options allow you to select a pair that complements your personal style and wardrobe. Whether you prefer a bold look or something more subtle, you can find a color that fits your aesthetic needs perfectly.
  • Հարց: Are Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers suitable for wide feet?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers include wide sizes designed particularly for individuals with broader feet. This ensures a comfortable fit, reducing any discomfort often experienced with standard sizing. Opting for a wide fit can provide better support and flexibility during wear, making them an excellent choice for all-day use.
  • Հարց: How do Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers fit compared to other brands?

    Պատասխան: Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafers are known to run true to size, similar to many other well-known brands in the footwear market. However, individual foot shapes may vary, so it's a good idea to consult the size guide provided. If you're transitioning from another brand, trying them on can help you find the ideal fit for your needs.
  • Հարց: Where can I buy Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer?

    Պատասխան: You can buy Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer on Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of Florsheim footwear, providing options for various styles and sizes. Ubuy's platform ensures a straightforward shopping experience, allowing you to easily find and purchase the loafers you need.

Florsheim Loafers & Slip-Ons Como Editorial Review

Florsheim Como Slip-On Loafer | Office Shoes offer a classic and elegant design suitable for various occasions, from business casual to social events. Made from high-quality leather, these loafers feature a moc toe and a cushioned insole for moderate comfort, making them a great choice for walking. Customers appreciate the exceptional fit, especially for those who require specific sizes. The shoe's solid construction ensures durability, with wearers expressing satisfaction in their longevity. Although some found them a bit narrow initially, with minor adjustments like using shoe trees, they achieve a snug and comfortable fit, solidifying their reputation among loyal users.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Հաճախորդների գնահատումներ
  • 5 սստղ
    100%
  • 4 սստղ
    0%
  • 3 սստղ
    0%
  • 2 սստղ
    0%
  • 1 սստղ
    0%

Վերանայել այս ապրանքը

Կիսվեք մտքերով այլ հաճախորդների հետ

Կողմ

  • Elegant design suitable for various occasions
  • High-quality leather ensures durability
  • Cushioned insole provides moderate comfort
  • Fits true to size for most wearers
  • Solid construction lasts for years

Դեմ

  • Narrow fit may require adjustment for some buyers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Ապահով վճարում Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Կարևոր տեղեկատվություն

  • Սահմանափակումներ։ Միջազգային առաքման ենթակա ապրանքների երաշխիքը կարող է չգործել առաքվող երկրում, արտադրողի սպասարկման ծառայությունները կարող են անհասանելի լինել տվյալ երկրում, արտադրանքի ձեռնարկները, հրահանգները և անվտանգության նախազգուշացումները կարող են չլինել առաքվող երկրի լեզվով. ապրանքները (և ուղեկցող նյութերը) կարող են նախագծված չլինել առաքվող երկրի չափանիշներին, տեխնիկական պայմաններին և պիտակավորման պահանջներին համապատասխան. և արտադրանքը կարող է չհամապատասխանել տվյալ երկրի լարման և էլեկտրական այլ չափանիշներին (անհրաժեշտության դեպքում պահանջվում է ադապտեր կամ փոխարկիչ): Ստացողը պատասխանատու է երաշխավորելու, որ ապրանքը կարող է օրինական կերպով ներմուծվել տվյալ երկիր: Երբ պատվեր եք կատարում Ubuy-ից կամ նրա դուստր ձեռնարկություններից, ներմուծողն է պատասխանատու թղթաբանության համար և պետք է հոգա, որ այն համապատասխանի առաքվող երկրի բոլոր օրենքներին և կանոններին:
  • Ubuy-ում նշված ոչ բոլոր ապրանքներն են վաճառվում, քանի որ Ubuy-ը գլոբալ որոնման համակարգ է: Ապրանքները ենթակա են արտահանման/առևտրի կանոնակարգերի: