Denix Garand Replica Bullets
86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
AMD 8038
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from ԱՄՆ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Enhance your collection with these replica bullets. Perfect for display or theatrical use.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Ապրանքի մանրամասերը
| Brand Name | Denix |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 08435089700565 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer | Denix |
| Model Number | 22-56 |
| Model Year | 1942 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 22-56 |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Home, Wall Hanging |
| Mounting Type | Wall Mount |
| Color | Gold |
| Theme | Military |
| Style | Antique |
| character | Soldier (WW1/WW2) |
| Finish Types | Brass |
| Collection Name | All |
| Seasons | All Seasons |
| Item Weight | 3.2 ounces (90.72 grams) |
| Material Type | Metal |
| Product Care Instructions | Dry Clean Only |
| Additional Features | Historically Accurate, High-Quality Craftsmanship |
| Brand | Denix |
| Material | Metal |
Who Should Buy?
-
Collector Enthusiasts
Ideal for collectors looking to display authentic-looking replicas in their military-themed collections or dioramas.
-
Theatrical Productions
Excellent for filmmakers or theater productions requiring realistic props without the risks of real ammunition.
-
Educational Purposes
Useful for educators teaching about historical firearms or military history without the dangers associated with real weaponry.
-
Real Firearm Users
Not suitable for individuals needing functional ammunition for actual firearms, as these are purely decorative replicas.
ԱՊՐԱՆՔՆԵՐԻ ՆԿԱՐԱԳՐՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ
About This Item
Enhance your collection with these authentic Denix Garand Replica Bullets. Crafted to precision, these replica bullets are the perfect accent piece for any military enthusiast or history buff. Featuring an exact replica design of the iconic M1 Garand Rifle ammunition, these bullets are a must-have for any collector.
The attention to detail is impeccable, making them an excellent display item for your showcase or personal space. Please note that these replica bullets cannot be fired as live ammunition or altered to do so. They are intended strictly for display purposes or theatrical use.
Whether you're looking to complete your Denix Garand Replica collection or simply want to add a touch of history to your decor, these replica bullets are an ideal choice. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own a piece of military history. Get your Denix Garand Replica Bullets today and enjoy the authenticity they bring to your collection.
Հաճախորդների հարցեր և պատասխաններ
-
Հարց:
What are Denix Garand Replica Bullets made of?
Պատասխան: Denix Garand Replica Bullets are crafted from high-quality materials, primarily resin and metal parts for durability and realism. These replica bullets are designed to closely mimic the appearance of actual bullets used in historical firearms, such as the M1 Garand. They serve as ideal collectibles for enthusiasts and can be displayed in gun cabinets or used in theatrical props, ensuring authenticity in reenactments or displays. -
Հարց:
Can I use Denix Garand Replica Bullets in my firearm?
Պատասխան: Denix Garand Replica Bullets are not functional and cannot be used in actual firearms. They are designed strictly for display and collection purposes, reflecting the authentic look of military ammunition without any firing capability. This makes them suitable for collectors, history buffs, and display enthusiasts who want to showcase their passion without the risk involved with real ammunition. -
Հարց:
Are Denix Garand Replica Bullets safe for handling?
Պատասխան: Yes, Denix Garand Replica Bullets are safe to handle as they do not contain any dangerous components. Made from inert materials, they pose no risk and can be handled by users of all ages. Their realistic appearance makes them popular for educational purposes, theatrical performances, or as props in films, where safety is a priority. -
Հարց:
What are the dimensions of Denix Garand Replica Bullets?
Պատասխան: Denix Garand Replica Bullets are designed to replicate the size and appearance of actual Garand ammunition. Typically, they measure around 8 inches long, making them a perfect fit for collectors and historical displays. Their accurate dimensions contribute to their realism, allowing them to pair well with Denix Garand replicas or other military-themed collectibles. -
Հարց:
Where can I buy Denix Garand Replica Bullets?
Պատասխան: You can purchase Denix Garand Replica Bullets from Ubuy in Armenia. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Denix products with detailed descriptions and customer reviews to help you make the right choice. Their platform ensures a seamless shopping experience, enabling you to find your desired replica bullets with just a few clicks. -
Հարց:
Can Denix Garand Replica Bullets be used for theatrical performances?
Պատասխան: Absolutely! Denix Garand Replica Bullets are widely used in theatrical performances due to their realistic appearance. They allow actors to carry authentic-looking props without the risks associated with real ammunition. Theater groups often choose these replicas for war-themed plays or historical reenactments, enhancing the visual appeal of their productions. -
Հարց:
Are Denix Garand Replica Bullets suitable for collectors?
Պատասխան: Yes, Denix Garand Replica Bullets are highly sought after among collectors due to their craftsmanship and attention to detail. Their historical relevance and aesthetic value make them a desirable addition to any military memorabilia collection. Collectors often appreciate having replicas that represent significant historical periods while maintaining safety and authenticity. -
Հարց:
Do Denix Garand Replica Bullets come in different finishes?
Պատասխան: Denix Garand Replica Bullets are often available in various finishes to mimic different types of ammunition used throughout history. This variety allows collectors to choose based on personal preference or specific historical accuracy. Whether you’re going for a polished look or a more rustic, aged appearance, these replicas can enhance your collection and display options. -
Հարց:
How can I display Denix Garand Replica Bullets?
Պատասխան: Displaying Denix Garand Replica Bullets can be achieved in numerous creative ways. Consider using shadow boxes, dedicated display cases, or even integrating them alongside other collectible firearms for a thematic presentation. Such displays not only keep your collection organized but also enhance your home decor, showcasing your passion for history and military memorabilia.
Denix Hanging Ornaments 22-56 Editorial Review
Denix Garand Replica Bullets are a stunning piece of military-themed decor, designed for enthusiasts of historical replicas. Made of high-quality brass, these wall-mounted bullets are not just visually appealing but are also designed to be historically accurate, emphasizing Denix's commitment to craftsmanship. Weighing only 3.2 ounces, they are easy to handle and ideal for home display or wall hanging. The antique military style adds a touch of nostalgia to any space, making it perfect for collectors or anyone interested in military history. These replica bullets are crafted with care, ensuring they meet the aesthetic needs of your decor while sparking conversations about the past.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 սստղ
100%
-
4 սստղ
0%
-
3 սստղ
0%
-
2 սստղ
0%
-
1 սստղ
0%
Վերանայել այս ապրանքը
Կիսվեք մտքերով այլ հաճախորդների հետ
Կողմ
- High-quality brass construction for durability
- Historically accurate design for collectors
- Ideal for wall mounting and home decor
- Lightweight and easy to handle
- Antique style complements various interior themes
Դեմ
- Care instructions recommend dry cleaning only.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Կարևոր տեղեկատվություն
- Սահմանափակումներ։ Միջազգային առաքման ենթակա ապրանքների երաշխիքը կարող է չգործել առաքվող երկրում, արտադրողի սպասարկման ծառայությունները կարող են անհասանելի լինել տվյալ երկրում, արտադրանքի ձեռնարկները, հրահանգները և անվտանգության նախազգուշացումները կարող են չլինել առաքվող երկրի լեզվով. ապրանքները (և ուղեկցող նյութերը) կարող են նախագծված չլինել առաքվող երկրի չափանիշներին, տեխնիկական պայմաններին և պիտակավորման պահանջներին համապատասխան. և արտադրանքը կարող է չհամապատասխանել տվյալ երկրի լարման և էլեկտրական այլ չափանիշներին (անհրաժեշտության դեպքում պահանջվում է ադապտեր կամ փոխարկիչ): Ստացողը պատասխանատու է երաշխավորելու, որ ապրանքը կարող է օրինական կերպով ներմուծվել տվյալ երկիր: Երբ պատվեր եք կատարում Ubuy-ից կամ նրա դուստր ձեռնարկություններից, ներմուծողն է պատասխանատու թղթաբանության համար և պետք է հոգա, որ այն համապատասխանի առաքվող երկրի բոլոր օրենքներին և կանոններին:
- Ubuy-ում նշված ոչ բոլոր ապրանքներն են վաճառվում, քանի որ Ubuy-ը գլոբալ որոնման համակարգ է: Ապրանքները ենթակա են արտահանման/առևտրի կանոնակարգերի:
AMD 8038
Պատվիրի`ր հիմա և ստացի`ր Երեքշաբթի, Հոկտեմբեր 06
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.

