Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
The Wedge Mobile Keyboard is the ideal balance between form and function. Its thin, lightweight design makes it easy to carry, while the full-sized, soft-touch keyset provides a comfortable, efficient typing experience. Wedge eliminates cable and transceiver and provides multi-purpose Cover, works with most tablets for fast, comfortable typing and has light-touch keys for a more pleasant typing experience
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
ապրանք#: 200169

Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard

ապրանք#: 200169

AMD 72073

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ԱՄՆ

Պահեստում
ԱՄՆ Ներմուծվել է USA խանութից
Պատվիրի`ր հիմա և ստացի`ր Շաբաթ, Հուլիս 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Wedge Mobile Keyboard is the ideal balance between form and function. Its thin, lightweight design makes it easy to carry, while the full-sized, soft-touch keyset provides a comfortable, efficient typing experience. Wedge eliminates cable and transceiver and provides multi-purpose Cover, works with most tablets for fast, comfortable typing and has light-touch keys for a more pleasant typing experience
U-Care երաշխիք՝
Ոչ ոք
Ընտրեք պլան
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
qiwi wallet payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ԱՄՆ store (110-120). Recommended power converters Գնեք հիմա.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard offers a slim and lightweight design, making it perfect for on-the-go users who need a portable typing solution without sacrificing comfort.
Bluetooth Connectivity
Seamlessly connect to various devices via Bluetooth, ensuring compatibility with tablets and smartphones, providing users with flexibility in their typing experience.
Long Battery Life
Enjoy extended usage with a reliable battery that lasts up to six months, reducing the hassle of frequent replacements and ensuring continuous productivity.

Ապրանքի մանրամասերը

Shop Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard online at a best price in Armenia. B008OEHPKM
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Frequent Travelers

    Ideal for users who travel often and need a compact, lightweight keyboard for their devices without sacrificing quality.

  • Mobile Professionals

    Great choice for professionals working on the go, offering a reliable connection and comfortable typing experience.

  • Casual Users

    Perfect for occasional users looking for a stylish and portable keyboard for their tablets or smartphones.

Not Suitable For
  • Gaming Enthusiasts

    Not suitable for serious gamers seeking high-performance keyboards with customizable features and fast response times.

  • Heavy Typists

    May not meet the needs of users who type extensively, as it features a smaller size and keys compared to full keyboards.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Individuals looking for a low-cost keyboard may find better options as this product is priced on the higher side.

ԱՊՐԱՆՔՆԵՐԻ ՆԿԱՐԱԳՐՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ

Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard

Ունե՞ք հարցեր: Զրուցեք մեզ հետ

Հաճախորդների հարցեր և պատասխաններ

  • Հարց: What devices are compatible with the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    Պատասխան: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is compatible with a variety of devices that support Bluetooth connectivity, including tablets, smartphones, and PCs. This flexibility allows you to use the keyboard with devices running Windows, iOS, and Android operating systems. The compact size makes it ideal for on-the-go usage, enabling you to work or play on various devices seamlessly.
  • Հարց: What are the key features of the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    Պատասխան: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard boasts a range of features designed for portability and ease of use. It has a slim and lightweight design, perfect for travel. The keyboard includes a built-in stand to hold your device securely, a rechargeable battery with extended life, and a full-size key layout for comfortable typing. Its ergonomic design caters to users seeking comfort during prolonged use, supporting productivity on the move.
  • Հարց: Is the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard suitable for gaming?

    Պատասխան: While the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is primarily designed for productivity and general typing tasks, it can be used for casual gaming, especially on tablets and mobile devices. However, for serious gaming, dedicated gaming keyboards with advanced features and faster response times may be more suitable. If you're looking for a versatile option that allows you to switch between everyday tasks and light gaming, this keyboard is a solid choice.
  • Հարց: How does the Bluetooth connectivity work on the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    Պատասխան: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard uses Bluetooth technology to connect seamlessly with your devices. To set it up, simply ensure Bluetooth is enabled on your device, turn on the keyboard, and pair it through the Bluetooth settings. This wireless connection provides freedom of movement and the convenience of a clutter-free workspace, allowing you to connect and switch between multiple devices effortlessly.
  • Հարց: What is the battery life of the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    Պատասխան: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is equipped with a rechargeable battery that offers extended usage between charges, ensuring that you can work without frequent interruptions. Depending on your usage habits, the battery can last several weeks on a single charge. This longevity is ideal for travelers or those who work remotely, providing reliable performance without the need for frequent recharging.
  • Հարց: Can I use the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard with my Apple devices?

    Պատասխան: Yes, the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is compatible with Apple devices, including iPads and iPhones, that support Bluetooth connectivity. This means you can enjoy the convenience of a physical keyboard for typing notes, emails, or messages on your Apple device, enhancing your overall productivity and comfort during use.
  • Հարց: Does the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard have multi-device pairing capabilities?

    Պատասխան: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard does not support multi-device pairing; it can connect to one device at a time via Bluetooth. However, switching devices is straightforward; you simply need to disconnect from one device and pair with another. This simple process ensures that you can easily transition between two devices but requires a moment to switch.
  • Հարց: What makes the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard travel-friendly?

    Պատասխան: The travel-friendly nature of the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard stems from its compact and lightweight design, which can easily fit into your bag without adding bulk. Additionally, the built-in stand allows you to prop up your device at a comfortable angle, making it an ideal companion for working in cafés, airports, or on your commute, ensuring you can stay productive no matter where you are.
  • Հարց: How can I clean my Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    Պատասխան: To clean your Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard, gently wipe the keys and surface with a lint-free microfiber cloth lightly dampened with water or isopropyl alcohol. Avoid using harsh chemicals or abrasive materials that might damage the finish. Regular cleaning helps maintain the keyboard’s appearance and functionality, crucial for hygiene and performance, especially during heavy usage.
  • Հարց: Where can I buy the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard in Armenia?

    Պատասխան: You can purchase the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard in Armenia through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a reliable platform with a user-friendly interface, making it easy to find and order the keyboard from the comfort of your home.

Microsoft Keyboards Editorial Review

The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is a compact keyboard that is designed for use with mobile devices. It is compatible with all tablets and iPads, including those running Windows 10. However, it cannot connect with more than one device at the same time, and users have reported difficulties in switching between devices. On the positive side, it is easy to pair, and once connected, it works reliably. The keyboard is highly portable, with a small footprint and a protective cover that doubles as a stand for your tablet or phone. The keys on the keyboard provide good tactile feedback and are comfortable to type on, even for extended periods. However, some customers have reported that the cover for the keyboard is heavy and collects dust easily. Additionally, the keyboard may be too small for some users, and the keystrokes may not feel as satisfying as on a full-sized keyboard.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Հաճախորդների գնահատումներ
  • 5 սստղ
    100%
  • 4 սստղ
    0%
  • 3 սստղ
    0%
  • 2 սստղ
    0%
  • 1 սստղ
    0%

Վերանայել այս ապրանքը

Կիսվեք մտքերով այլ հաճախորդների հետ

Կողմ

  • Compatible with all tablets and iPads, including those running Windows 10
  • Highly portable with a small footprint and protective cover that doubles as a stand
  • Easy to pair and reliable once connected
  • Provides good tactile feedback and comfortable to type on for extended periods

Դեմ

  • Cannot connect with more than one device at the same time

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Ապահով վճարում Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Կարևոր տեղեկատվություն

  • Սահմանափակումներ։ Միջազգային առաքման ենթակա ապրանքների երաշխիքը կարող է չգործել առաքվող երկրում, արտադրողի սպասարկման ծառայությունները կարող են անհասանելի լինել տվյալ երկրում, արտադրանքի ձեռնարկները, հրահանգները և անվտանգության նախազգուշացումները կարող են չլինել առաքվող երկրի լեզվով. ապրանքները (և ուղեկցող նյութերը) կարող են նախագծված չլինել առաքվող երկրի չափանիշներին, տեխնիկական պայմաններին և պիտակավորման պահանջներին համապատասխան. և արտադրանքը կարող է չհամապատասխանել տվյալ երկրի լարման և էլեկտրական այլ չափանիշներին (անհրաժեշտության դեպքում պահանջվում է ադապտեր կամ փոխարկիչ): Ստացողը պատասխանատու է երաշխավորելու, որ ապրանքը կարող է օրինական կերպով ներմուծվել տվյալ երկիր: Երբ պատվեր եք կատարում Ubuy-ից կամ նրա դուստր ձեռնարկություններից, ներմուծողն է պատասխանատու թղթաբանության համար և պետք է հոգա, որ այն համապատասխանի առաքվող երկրի բոլոր օրենքներին և կանոններին:
  • Ubuy-ում նշված ոչ բոլոր ապրանքներն են վաճառվում, քանի որ Ubuy-ը գլոբալ որոնման համակարգ է: Ապրանքները ենթակա են արտահանման/առևտրի կանոնակարգերի: